Home
Current Sport:

We are devastated to announce that Debbie has passed away. To inquire about any upcoming tournaments, please reach out to Shane Yocom at 615-400-6089.

We have added a Memorial Fundraiser tournament for Debbie to the schedule. It will be on 11/13 at Musgrave Park in Shelbyville

Tournament Discount Packages are listed in the tournament details of all tournament pages.

 

Home
Calendar
Directors
Login
Brackets
Rain Policy
Team Sanctioning
Umpire Sanctioning
Leagues
Rules
Forms
Apparel
Tournaments
Teams
Winning Percentages
Point Standings
Team Insurance
Interested in Being a Director
Contact Us
Terms & Conditions
September Slammers - One Day - Point Table
Tournament Summary     { View Bracket }
Date: 15th September, 2018 to 15th September, 2018

Type: Qualifier 215

Director: debbieviviers@usgfp.com

State: Tennessee
Game: Pool Play, Tournament Play

Class: A

Age: Under 14

Park: McKnight Park - Murfreesboro, TN
Pool Play
Sl. Team A Score Team B Score Results
Game 1 Velocity ‘04 4 Daredevils 0 Velocity ‘04 Win
Game 2 Grassland Storm 14u 2 RidgeRunners 14u 1 Grassland Storm 14u Win
Game 3 Mount Juliet Vipers 10 Lightning Elite 05 0 Mount Juliet Vipers Win
Game 4 Hawks 4 TN Force 1 Hawks Win
Game 5 Jack City 05 2 SEMO Diamond Diggerz 2 Tie
Game 6 Southern Xtreme 14 Underrated Divas 1 Southern Xtreme Win
Tournament Play
Sl. Team A Score Team B Score Results
Game 1 Hawks 2 RidgeRunners 14u 1 Hawks Win
Game 2 Jack City 05 2 Lightning Elite 05 1 Jack City 05 Win
Game 3 Grassland Storm 14u 10 Velocity ‘04 4 Grassland Storm 14u Win
Game 4 SEMO Diamond Diggerz 3 Velocity ‘04 2 SEMO Diamond Diggerz Win
Game 5 Hawks 11 Underrated Divas 0 Hawks Win
Game 6 Jack City 05 3 TN Force 2 Jack City 05 Win
Game 7 Velocity ‘04 10 Daredevils 1 Velocity ‘04 Win
Game 8 SEMO Diamond Diggerz 7 Mount Juliet Vipers 2 SEMO Diamond Diggerz Win
Game 9 Grassland Storm 14u 9 Underrated Divas 1 Grassland Storm 14u Win
Game 10 TN Force 3 Southern Xtreme 0 TN Force Win
Game 11 Daredevils 3 RidgeRunners 14u 2 Daredevils Win
Game 12 Mount Juliet Vipers 7 Lightning Elite 05 4 Mount Juliet Vipers Win
Game 13 Hawks 5 Jack City 05 4 Hawks Win
Game 14 Velocity ‘04 4 SEMO Diamond Diggerz 3 Velocity ‘04 Win
Game 15 Grassland Storm 14u 3 TN Force 2 Grassland Storm 14u Win
Game 16 Mount Juliet Vipers 12 Daredevils 0 Mount Juliet Vipers Win
Game 17 SEMO Diamond Diggerz 10 Grassland Storm 14u 0 SEMO Diamond Diggerz Win
Game 18 Mount Juliet Vipers 1 Jack City 05 0 Mount Juliet Vipers Win
Game 19 Velocity ‘04 9 Hawks 5 Velocity ‘04 Win
Game 20 SEMO Diamond Diggerz 6 Mount Juliet Vipers 3 SEMO Diamond Diggerz Win
Game 21 RidgeRunners 14u 5 Hawks 3 RidgeRunners 14u Win
Game 22 Velocity ‘04 4 SEMO Diamond Diggerz 0 Velocity ‘04 Win
Warm Up Game
Sl. Team A Score Team B Score Results
No game played till now.
Team Placement
Position Team Sanction# Points Bonus Total
1 Velocity ‘04 2016013462 22.5 100 122.5
2 Grassland Storm 14u 5421401979 17.5 75 92.5
3 Jack City 05 5012093279 11 50 61
4 Lightning Elite 05 5014093473 0 40 40
5 Hawks 842140103519 17.5 30 47.5
6 Mount Juliet Vipers 4014093468 17.5 10 27.5
7 RidgeRunners 14u 8421401984 5 10 15
8 SEMO Diamond Diggerz 7016003491 21 10 31
9 Southern Xtreme 8014093282 2.5 10 12.5
10 TN Force 2014003526 5 10 15
11 Underrated Divas 42140193132 0 10 10
12 Daredevils 8014093113 5 10 15
Report errors to Webmaster - updated 07/14/13       © Copyright 2021 usgfp.com. All rights reserved.