Home
Current Sport:

 

2018 Tennessee Showcase - July 21-22, 2018 Columbia, TN - Ring Event - Skills Camp will be facilitated by Ashley Cozart and Staff - Head Coach of UNA - Division I program.
Showcase Camp will include inspirational speakers to educate players about realities of playing college and professional level programs. Come listen to speakers and meet part of the University of North Alabama team.

 

Home
Calendar
Directors
Login
Brackets
Team Sanctioning
Umpire Sanctioning
Leagues
Rules
Forms
Apparel
Scholarship Fund
Tournaments
Teams
Winning Percentages
Point Standings
Team Insurance
Interested in Being a Director
Contact Us
Terms & Conditions
NIT Rise Ball Rumble - Point Table
Tournament Summary     { View Bracket }
Date: 19th May, 2018 to 20th May, 2018

Type: NIT 235

Director: debbieviviers@usgfp.com

State: Tennessee
Game: Pool Play, Tournament Play

Class: B

Age: Under 12

Park: McKnight Park - Murfreesboro, TN
Pool Play
Sl. Team A Score Team B Score Results
Game 1 Jack City 06 15 Tennessee Strikers 0 Jack City 06 Win
Game 2 Bethesda Elite 5 Brentwood Riptide 2 Bethesda Elite Win
Game 3 Jack City 06 9 MJ Mayhem 06 2 Jack City 06 Win
Game 4 Brentwood Riptide 5 Tennessee Strikers 3 Brentwood Riptide Win
Game 5 Bethesda Elite 5 MJ Mayhem 06 2 Bethesda Elite Win
Game 6 Grassland Storm 12U 5 SWA Diamond Divas 06 3 Grassland Storm 12U Win
Game 7 DC CUBS 6 Outsiders 24/25 0 DC CUBS Win
Game 8 Fusion 06 12 SWA Diamond Divas 06 2 Fusion 06 Win
Game 9 Grassland Storm 12U 5 Outsiders 24/25 2 Grassland Storm 12U Win
Game 10 Fusion 06 0 DC CUBS 0 Tie
Tournament Play
Sl. Team A Score Team B Score Results
Game 1 Tennessee Strikers 8 Grassland Storm 12U 1 Tennessee Strikers Win
Game 2 MJ Mayhem 06 11 SWA Diamond Divas 06 3 MJ Mayhem 06 Win
Game 3 Fusion 06 2 Brentwood Riptide 0 Fusion 06 Win
Game 4 Bethesda Elite 10 Outsiders 24/25 3 Bethesda Elite Win
Game 5 Jack City 06 6 Tennessee Strikers 5 Jack City 06 Win
Game 6 DC CUBS 6 MJ Mayhem 06 4 DC CUBS Win
Game 7 Brentwood Riptide 12 SWA Diamond Divas 06 0 Brentwood Riptide Win
Game 8 Grassland Storm 12U 5 Outsiders 24/25 2 Grassland Storm 12U Win
Game 9 Brentwood Riptide 8 Tennessee Strikers 5 Brentwood Riptide Win
Game 10 MJ Mayhem 06 6 Grassland Storm 12U 0 MJ Mayhem 06 Win
Game 11 Fusion 06 3 Jack City 06 1 Fusion 06 Win
Game 12 DC CUBS 5 Bethesda Elite 0 DC CUBS Win
Game 13 Jack City 06 16 MJ Mayhem 06 0 Jack City 06 Win
Game 14 Brentwood Riptide 4 Bethesda Elite 3 Brentwood Riptide Win
Game 15 Fusion 06 4 DC CUBS 3 Fusion 06 Win
Game 16 Jack City 06 6 Brentwood Riptide 5 Jack City 06 Win
Game 17 DC CUBS 9 Jack City 06 7 DC CUBS Win
Game 18 DC CUBS 11 Fusion 06 5 DC CUBS Win
Game 19 Fusion 06 7 DC CUBS 6 Fusion 06 Win
Team Placement
Position Team Sanction# Points Bonus Total
1 Fusion 06 8421201875 47 200 247
2 DC CUBS 5012082970 47 150 197
3 Jack City 06 5012083279 40 100 140
4 Brentwood Riptide 8012083137 35 80 115
5 Bethesda Elite 012082990 20 60 80
6 MJ Mayhem 06 8421201880 20 20 40
7 Grassland Storm 12U 7012083189 20 20 40
8 Tennessee Strikers 8421201878 10 20 30
9 Outsiders 24/25 5012083231 0 20 20
10 SWA Diamond Divas 06 42100683172 0 20 20
Report errors to Webmaster - updated 07/14/13       © Copyright 2018 usgfp.com. All rights reserved.