Home
Current Sport:

2017 World Series Open Ceremonies July 13 (Thur) will be held at St. Bethlehem Civitan Park, 650 Bellamy Lane, Clarksville, TN.  Itinerary: July 13 (Thur) 9:00-12:00 Team Check-In, 12:00-3:00 Skills Games, 12:00-4:00 Early T-shirt sales, 12:00-6:00 Carnival, 6:30-7:30 Parade of Teams and Pin Exchange.  Pool Games will begin July 14 (Fri) at 8:00am at RichEllen, St Bethlehem Civitan and Heritage Parks.  

2017 TN Summer Showcase!!! Talented players showcasing their skills, talents and love for the game. Skills Camp will be facilitated by University of North Alabama UNA (2016 DII National Champions) Coach Ashley Cozart and staff / Snead State SSCC (2016 Clinches No. 3 Spot in ACCC) Coach Tracy Grindrod and staff/ Columbia State CSCC (2013-14 Runner Up NJCAA) Coach Lori Retherford and staff. Showcase pool games will begin 5:00pm Friday and will continue at 9:00am Saturday and Sunday.

 

Home
Calendar
Directors
Login
Brackets
Team Sanctioning
Umpire Sanctioning
Leagues
Rules
Forms
Apparel
Scholarship Fund
Tournaments
Teams
Point Standings
Team Insurance
Interested in Being a Director
Contact Us
Terms & Conditions
2016 Fall State Tournament - Point Table
Tournament Summary     { View Bracket }
Date: 1st October, 2016 to 2nd October, 2016

Type: State $250

Director: debbieviviers@usgfp.com

State: Tennessee
Game: Pool Play, Tournament Play

Class: B

Age: Under 14

Park: McKnight Park - Murfreesboro, TN
Pool Play
Sl. Team A Score Team B Score Results
Game 1 Lightning Elite 2020 7 Velocity 03 5 Lightning Elite 2020 Win
Game 2 Xtreme02 15 SWA Adrenaline 1 Xtreme02 Win
Game 3 Lightning Elite 2020 13 SWA Adrenaline 2 Lightning Elite 2020 Win
Game 4 Velocity 03 3 Xtreme02 1 Velocity 03 Win
Game 5 FineLine Lawncare 11 TN Thunder 1 FineLine Lawncare Win
Game 6 Twisted 02 7 TN Thunder 1 Twisted 02 Win
Game 7 Lady Crushers 6 FineLine Lawncare 1 Lady Crushers Win
Game 8 Lady Crushers 4 Twisted 02 3 Lady Crushers Win
Tournament Play
Sl. Team A Score Team B Score Results
Game 1 Lightning Elite 2020 7 TN Thunder 3 Lightning Elite 2020 Win
Game 2 Twisted 02 13 Xtreme02 12 Twisted 02 Win
Game 3 Velocity 03 2 FineLine Lawncare 1 Velocity 03 Win
Game 4 Lady Crushers 14 SWA Adrenaline 0 Lady Crushers Win
Game 5 Lightning Elite 2020 9 Xtreme02 6 Lightning Elite 2020 Win
Game 6 FineLine Lawncare 7 SWA Adrenaline 2 FineLine Lawncare Win
Game 7 Twisted 02 17 TN Thunder 1 Twisted 02 Win
Game 8 Lady Crushers 10 Velocity 03 4 Lady Crushers Win
Game 9 FineLine Lawncare 9 TN Thunder 3 FineLine Lawncare Win
Game 10 Velocity 03 9 Lightning Elite 2020 5 Velocity 03 Win
Game 11 Lady Crushers 6 Twisted 02 5 Lady Crushers Win
Game 12 Velocity 03 11 FineLine Lawncare 6 Velocity 03 Win
Game 13 Twisted 02 7 Velocity 03 5 Twisted 02 Win
Game 14 Lady Crushers 13 Twisted 02 1 Lady Crushers Win
Team Placement
Position Team Sanction# Points Bonus Total
1 Lady Crushers 4014072579 50 200 250
2 Twisted 02 8014072962 35 150 185
3 Velocity 03 5421401743 35 100 135
4 FineLine Lawncare 742140172635 25 80 105
5 Lightning Elite 2020 842140672641 30 60 90
6 TN Thunder 8421401746 0 20 20
7 SWA Adrenaline 42140673174 0 20 20
8 Xtreme02 5421401741 5 20 25
Report errors to Webmaster - updated 07/14/13       © Copyright 2017 usgfp.com. All rights reserved.