Home
Current Sport:

2017 World Series Open Ceremonies July 13 (Thur) will be held at St. Bethlehem Civitan Park, 650 Bellamy Lane, Clarksville, TN.  Itinerary: July 13 (Thur) 9:00-12:00 Team Check-In, 12:00-3:00 Skills Games, 12:00-4:00 Early T-shirt sales, 12:00-6:00 Carnival, 6:30-7:30 Parade of Teams and Pin Exchange.  Pool Games will begin July 14 (Fri) at 8:00am at RichEllen, St Bethlehem Civitan and Heritage Parks.  

2017 TN Summer Showcase!!! Talented players showcasing their skills, talents and love for the game. Skills Camp will be facilitated by University of North Alabama UNA (2016 DII National Champions) Coach Ashley Cozart and staff / Snead State SSCC (2016 Clinches No. 3 Spot in ACCC) Coach Tracy Grindrod and staff/ Columbia State CSCC (2013-14 Runner Up NJCAA) Coach Lori Retherford and staff. Showcase pool games will begin 5:00pm Friday and will continue at 9:00am Saturday and Sunday.

 

Home
Calendar
Directors
Login
Brackets
Team Sanctioning
Umpire Sanctioning
Leagues
Rules
Forms
Apparel
Scholarship Fund
Tournaments
Teams
Point Standings
Team Insurance
Interested in Being a Director
Contact Us
Terms & Conditions
Beverly Orban Memorial Scholarship Tournament - Saturday Only - Point Table
Tournament Summary     { View Bracket }
Date: 24th September, 2016 to 24th September, 2016

Type: Qualifier 225

Director: debbieviviers@usgfp.com

State: Tennessee
Game: Pool Play, Tournament Play

Class: A

Age: Under 18

Park: Ridley Park
Pool Play
Sl. Team A Score Team B Score Results
Game 1 Game Time Elite 01 16 Tennessee Blaze 0 Game Time Elite 01 Win
Game 2 Renegades 1 TnRays 0 Renegades Win
Game 3 Columbia Bandits 1 Wayne County Edge 18u 0 Columbia Bandits Win
Game 4 TnRays 5 Base Collectors Elite 2 TnRays Win
Game 5 Music City Motion 8 Shoals Impact White 1 Music City Motion Win
Tournament Play
Sl. Team A Score Team B Score Results
Game 1 Shoals Impact White 5 Tennessee Blaze 4 Shoals Impact White Win
Game 2 Wayne County Edge 18u 2 Game Time Elite 01 1 Wayne County Edge 18u Win
Game 3 Renegades 5 Music City Motion 2 Renegades Win
Game 4 TnRays 8 Columbia Bandits 6 TnRays Win
Game 5 Shoals Impact White 5 Base Collectors Elite 4 Shoals Impact White Win
Game 6 Game Time Elite 01 8 Tennessee Blaze 3 Game Time Elite 01 Win
Game 7 Columbia Bandits 7 Base Collectors Elite 6 Columbia Bandits Win
Game 8 Music City Motion 5 Game Time Elite 01 0 Music City Motion Win
Game 9 Wayne County Edge 18u 4 Renegades 2 Wayne County Edge 18u Win
Game 10 TnRays 8 Shoals Impact White 7 TnRays Win
Game 11 Columbia Bandits 9 Renegades 8 Columbia Bandits Win
Game 12 Shoals Impact White 10 Music City Motion 1 Shoals Impact White Win
Game 13 Wayne County Edge 18u 7 TnRays 6 Wayne County Edge 18u Win
Game 14 Shoals Impact White 7 Columbia Bandits 4 Shoals Impact White Win
Game 15 Shoals Impact White 8 TnRays 4 Shoals Impact White Win
Game 16 Wayne County Edge 18u 9 Shoals Impact White 1 Wayne County Edge 18u Win
Team Placement
Position Team Sanction# Points Bonus Total
1 Wayne County Edge 18u 5421801708 20 100 120
2 Shoals Impact White 401180172411 25 75 100
3 TnRays 8421601732 25 100 125
4 Columbia Bandits 5016072625 25 80 105
5 Music City Motion 8014072737 15 60 75
6 Renegades 42180671914 7.5 10 17.5
7 Game Time Elite 01 442160672633 15 20 35
8 Base Collectors Elite 842180172624 0 10 10
9 Tennessee Blaze 5421601710 0 20 20
Report errors to Webmaster - updated 07/14/13       © Copyright 2017 usgfp.com. All rights reserved.